[PR 広告]


この広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。広告を消すには新しい記事を投稿して下さい。

SOJA - Waking Up

SOJA - Waking Up



I'm Just now waking up
to what life is facing us
and to what we've all become
Some people call your name,
but it's not the same...
I'm just now waking up


続きを読む

SOJA - Summer Breeze - Soldiers of Jah Army

SOJA - Summer Breeze - Soldiers of Jah Army



You can feel it in the summer
breeze, there's something in the


続きを読む

S.O.J.A. - Rasta courage

S.O.J.A. - Rasta courage



Try and remember now just what has been done.
Enslavement, displacement of every nation.
And now to one nation, everyone hold their grudge.
Kind of makes me wonder about which side I'm on.
I don't defend white, and I don't defend black.
I defend truth and rights and all of that.
I work on situations where I'm at
Hold my position and never fall of track.


Nah give up my faith!
Though Babylon rage,
I and I will strive until
the end of my days.
go against society, Rasta courage.

I never give no good vibes
and I never give up no truth.
Never trade my sanity for living in Babylon crew.
Vanity will never drive this man insane.
This man will walk alongside Jah again.
We see all of the pressure to conform today,
And I may sometimes bend,
but only as not to break.
ïCause a life of iniquity for laziness' sake
Is a deal with the devil Rasta just can't make.

Nah give up my faith!
Though Babylon rage,
I and I will strive until
the end of my days.
go against society, Rasta courage.

Looking back now upon all of the evidence
400 years and what those years have
really done, we talk of peace but at the
first sign of war. Bredren and bredren and
sistren ain't sistren no more. Without forgiveness
how will any war cease, while the heathen rage
Rastaman sitting at ease. No one will move a
muscle for some moral justice and with no justice they won't live.

Nah give up my faith!
Though Babylon rage,
I and I will strive until
the end of my days.
go against society, Rasta courage.

SOJA featuring Chris Boomer "You and Me"

SOJA featuring Chris Boomer "You and Me"



"You And Me"
(feat. Chris Boomer)

It's you and me, it's always been
And how I feel about you, there's no end, end
But you make me chase you around, all around
And then you need me there when you fall down, down
And when this dance is done,
You and me are still the only one
Well since our time begun
And I'm still with you even when your gone
When this dance is done,
You and me are still the only one
Well since our time begun
And I'm still with you even when your gone

So I start it, and you stop it
I want it knowing that you're walking away
I start it, and you stop it
I want it knowing that you're walking away
I start it, and you stop it
I want it knowing that you're walking away
I start it, and you stop it
Ya-e ya-e yah-a

It's you and me, and where back again
Don't introduce me to all your new friends
Why do you make me chase you around?
Why do your words make me not make a sound, sound?
And when this dance is done,
You and me are still the only one
Yes since time begun
I'm still with you even when your gone
When this dance is done,
You and me are still the only one
Yes since time begun
I'm still with you even when your gone

I start it, and you stop it
I want it knowing that you're walking away
I start it, and you stop it
I want it knowing that you're walking away
I start it, and you stop it
I want it knowing that you're walking away
I start it, and you stop it
Ya-e ya-e yah


SOJA
Featuring Chris Boomer
"You and Me"
Born In Babylon
DMV Records

SOJA - You don't know me

SOJA - You don't know me

レゲエはガチでやってる人たち  本当にかっこいいし、癒される音楽ですよ~。



Composed By: Soldiers of Jah Army
Performed By: SOJA


Well, I had one by my side,
but she only tried to get near me.
And never ever knowing about my inside..
But one that I hold is worth so
much more to me if it's both body and mind.

You think I'm alone when everyone's around,
You think I'm home but I'm really out.
You think I'm out but I'm really at home and it seems
that you don't know me no more.

Girl you don't know me no more, this love is real to me.
To make you happy and secure that's what's important to me.
And any tie you're not around, i want you here with me,
Cuz girl, you really appeal to me...
But I see a serious lack of communication,
Ask you for a meal, say you want to bring me chicken -
Like you don't know that I'm a vegetarian.
Is this a love or an infatuation cuz

You think I'm alone but everyone's around
You think I'm home when I'm really out
You think I'm out but I'm really at home and it seems
that you don't know me no more.

All that I've learned is all I'm taking now with me,
Never will I wait for too long again.
You can take all old roses with you cuz
I've got new gardens I must grow.

Think I'm alone everyone is around

And girl you can't hold me no more, cuz I got places to go
and anywhere that I go I got people I know.
I wanna see you everyday knocking at my door, but
first, I really wanna let you know that...
This is a troubled world that we live on,
And the almighty creator put me on a mission,
So you can walk with me on this path trough creation,
And we can help each other reveal our visions.

You think I'm alone but everyone's around
You think I'm home when I'm really out
You think I'm out but I'm really at home and it seems
that you don't know me no more.

Think I'm alone, everyone is around


『言葉』の武器

ビガップ

Author:ビガップ
Respect to all Reggae Funs!!


僕は自分を革命家だと思っている
誰の助けも借りず買収もされず音楽を武器に単身戦っているからだ
(ボブ・マーリィ)

仲間のきたいキチンと答えろ
道まちがえたら1からあらためろ
地下で近場から足もとかためろ
もう一度一から自分見つめろ
(TERRY THE AKI-06)

やがてレゲエが世界を席捲するだろ (ジョン・レノン)

ラスタマン










最新記事
カテゴリ
レゲエブログ

Twitter Account
 X 閉じる